Nito Judo Club feedback
Registered Competitors By Division
2019 Nito Judo Cup
Bantam (Female) -2 - 21kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Ada Mickey
Yellow
21
Nito Judo Club
Bantam (Female) -2 - 25kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Isabella Cheatham
Orange
26
Nito Judo Club
Bantam (Female) -2 - 30kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Abigail Knauth
Yellow
31
Dale City Judo Club
Serene Daniels
White
27
Greensboro Judo
Bantam (Male) -1 - 23kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Parker Kirkland
Yellow
23
Waynesville Kodokan
Bantam (Male) -1 - 28kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Parker Kirkland
Yellow
23
Waynesville Kodokan
Bantam (Male) -2 - 30kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Everardo Cerda
Yellow
32
Greensboro Judo
Liev Keech
White
31
Bushido Judo School
Lincoln Madore
Green
29
Chosen-Sha Judo Academy
Bantam (Male) -2 - 35kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Marat Samsonov
White
33
Bushido Judo School
Liev Keech
White
31
Bushido Judo School
Bantam (Female) -1 - +28kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Khloe Sequoyah
White
32
Waynesville Kodokan
Intermediate 1 (Female) - 34kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Avery Mattison
Orange
35
USA Stars East
Intermediate 1 (Female) - 38kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Avery Mattison
Orange
35
USA Stars East
Intermediate 1 (Male) - 30kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Everardo Cerda
Yellow
32
Greensboro Judo
Lincoln Madore
Green
29
Chosen-Sha Judo Academy
Intermediate 1 (Male) - 34kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
James Keener
Orange
31
USA Stars East
Intermediate 1 (Male) - 43kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Crawford Dillon
Orange
41
Nito Judo Club
Intermediate 1 (Male) - +43kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Judah Harris
Blue
57
El Toro Judo Club
Blake Sequoyah
Yellow
44
Waynesville Kodokan
Miguel Barron Jr
White
54
El Toro Judo Club
Intermediate 2 (Female) - 28kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Julie Knauth
Green
27
Dale City Judo Club
Katelyn Knauth
Green
28
Dale City Judo Club
Intermediate 2 (Female) - 31kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Julie Knauth
Green
27
Dale City Judo Club
Katelyn Knauth
Green
28
Dale City Judo Club
Intermediate 2 (Female) - 34kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Makenzie Cheatham
Orange
34
Nito Judo Club
Intermediate 2 (Female) - 38kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Addison Mickey
Yellow
39
Nito Judo Club
Intermediate 2 (Female) - 47kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
DeAnna Fox
Purple
46
Cary Judo Club
Intermediate 2 (Female) - 52kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
DeAnna Fox
Purple
46
Cary Judo Club
Shawnee Kirkland
Yellow
48
Waynesville Kodokan
Dessa Phillips
Yellow
51
Waynesville Kodokan
Intermediate 2 (Male) - 31kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Vladyslav Fedorovskyi
Orange
32
Bushido Judo School
James Keener
Orange
31
USA Stars East
Intermediate 2 (Male) - 38kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
William Mulligan
Yellow
37
Waynesville Kodokan
Intermediate 2 (Male) - 42kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Crawford Dillon
Orange
41
Nito Judo Club
Intermediate 2 (Female) - +52kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Dessa Phillips
Yellow
51
Waynesville Kodokan
Jillian Cypher
Green
62
El Toro Judo Club
Shawnee Kirkland
Yellow
48
Waynesville Kodokan
Intermediate 2 (Male) - +52kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Benjamin Huemmer
Orange
61
CAJA
Judah Harris
Blue
57
El Toro Judo Club
Juvenile A (Female) - 48kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Caitlin Buzzard
Blue
51
UNC Judo Club
Juvenile A (Female) - 53kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Caitlin Buzzard
Blue
51
UNC Judo Club
Juvenile A (Female) - 58kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Eva Reyes
White
58
Fayetteville/Ft. Bragg Judo Club
Juvenile A (Female) - 64kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Alice Clark
Green
61
Cary Judo Club
Juvenile A (Male) - 44kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Daniil Peretrutov
Blue
44
Bushido Judo School
Aiden Mulligan
Yellow
44
Waynesville Kodokan
Juvenile A (Male) - 48kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Daniil Peretrutov
Blue
44
Bushido Judo School
Juvenile A (Male) - 53kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
William Cappello
Orange
59
Roanoke Kodokan
Juvenile A (Male) - 64kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Benjamin Huemmer
Orange
61
CAJA
Aslan Nazarov
Blue
63
CAJA
Senior Female 57kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Christina Reagan
Green
54
Waynesville Kodokan
Senior Female 70kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Hailey Harkey
Sankyu
69
SAGA Judo
Olivia Sodré
Yellow
70
Roanoke Kodokan
Juvenile A (Male) - +64kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Aslan Nazarov
Blue
63
CAJA
Matthew Grenham
White
73
Bushido Judo School
Juvenile B (Female) - 63 kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Alice Clark
Green
61
Cary Judo Club
Senior Male +100kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Donald Sanders
Ikkyu
125
El Toro Judo Club
Andrew Kunza
White
114
Open Source Judo
Philippe Tassilly
White
132
El Toro Judo Club
Senior Male 100kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Karim Elfadly Sr
Nidan
90
Mayo Quanchi
Abderrahman Ghiadi
Ikkyu
90
Forged Fitness
Senior Male 60kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Darion Simmons
Yellow
58
Bushido Judo School
Senior Male 66kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Ryan Conn
Nikyu
66
Waynesville Kodokan
Senior Male 73kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Roberto Roberson
Orange
70
Greensboro Judo
Gunther Martin
Sankyu
72
Samurai Judo
Alex Day
Orange
73
Johnson City Judo Club
Michael Hua
Orange
71
Greensboro Judo
Charles Cook
White
73
USA Stars East
Senior Male 81kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Gunther Martin
Sankyu
72
Samurai Judo
Alexander Lahman
Nidan
81
Bushido Judo School
Troy Madden
Ikkyu
80
Forged Fitness
Charles Cook
White
73
USA Stars East
Daniel MacKenzie
Blue
80
Fayetteville/Ft. Bragg Judo Club
Brett Bays
Sankyu
80
UNC Judo Club
Senior Male 90kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Jorge Reyes
Green
86
Fayetteville/Ft. Bragg Judo Club
Cameron Lynch
Orange
91
Roanoke Judo Club
Abderrahman Ghiadi
Ikkyu
90
Forged Fitness
Brian Morales
Green
88
Hybrid Martial Arts
Matt Cheatham
Shodan
90
Nito Judo Club
James Reagan
White
90
Waynesville Kodokan
Karim Elfadly Sr
Nidan
90
Mayo Quanchi
Master Male 90kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Nouy Vilaisane
Shodan
93
Roanoke Judo Club
Greg Tyree
Shodan
91
Nito Judo Club
Ray Marquez
Rokudan
90
Myrtle Beach Judo
Edgar Barron Sr.
Shodan
84
El Toro Judo Club
Brian Morales
Green
88
Hybrid Martial Arts
Jorge Reyes
Green
86
Fayetteville/Ft. Bragg Judo Club
Rodolfo Santis Sr.
Green
89
Greensboro Judo
Master Male 100kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Justin Goins
Green
94
SAGA Judo
Benjamin Rothrock
Nidan
100
Team Grizzly
Bradley LeBeau
Blue
93
Nito Judo Club
Master Male +100kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Brian Mynatt
Orange
144
Roanoke Judo Club
Kasey Reagan
Sandan
153
Waynesville Kodokan
Senior Female Open
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Hailey Harkey
Sankyu
69
SAGA Judo
Senior Male Open
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Karim Elfadly Sr
Nidan
90
Mayo Quanchi
Troy Madden
Ikkyu
80
Forged Fitness
Abderrahman Ghiadi
Ikkyu
90
Forged Fitness
Andrew Kunza
White
114
Open Source Judo
Donald Sanders
Ikkyu
125
El Toro Judo Club
Brian Mynatt
Orange
144
Roanoke Judo Club
Matt Cheatham
Shodan
90
Nito Judo Club
Benjamin Rothrock
Nidan
100
Team Grizzly
Alex Day
Orange
73
Johnson City Judo Club