Nito Judo Club feedback
Crawford Dillon

  • Profile
  • Promotions
  • Competition History
PROFILE
   
Born: August 28, 2018
Birthplace: Winston Salem, NC
Hometown: Kernersville, NC
Weight Class: 83 lbs
Nickname: Hannibal or Crawdaddy
Judo Rank: Orange belt one stripe
BJJ Rank Grey and Black Belt with 2 stripes
Favorite Judo Player: Travis Stevens
Favorite Judo Technique Osoto Gari
Favorite BJJ Player Royler Gracie
Favorite BJJ Technique Rear Naked Choke
Favorite TV Show: Nepolean Dynamite
Favorite Music: Brantley Gilbert
Favorite Movie: Waterboy
Hobbies: football, baseball, judo, JiuJitsu, guitar, riding dirtbikes and four wheelers, shooting bow and arrow, play army
PROMOTIONS TO DATE
   
ORANGE BELT: JUNE 20, 2017
ORANGE BELT ONE STRIPE: FEBRUARY 15, 2018
ORANGE BELT TWO STRIPES: JANUARY 10, 2019

NEXT PROMOTION
   
BELT COLOR: GREEN BELT
TOTAL CLASSES NEEDED: 24
CLASSES ATTENDED: 21
CLASSES REMAINING: 3
REQUIREMENTS FOR NEXT RANK: GREEN BELT REQUIREMENTS
FULL JUNIOR REQUIREMENTS: REQUIREMENTS (WHITE TO PURPLE BELT)
COMPETITION HISTORY
 
EVENT NAME EVENT DATE PLACING
2018 Nito Judo Cup DECEMBER 01, 2018 1st
2019 Bushido Challenge MARCH 23, 2019 1st
2019 Bushido Challenge MARCH 23, 2019 2nd